Friday, August 13, 2010

Uhhhh, it's Friday... the 13th

Well, to horror movies aficionados it's on par with any other sacred holiday like... well, Halloween, LOL. And for this F13 I've got these two lined up:

I haven't watched either of the two films (nor have I watched the trailers so I hope it's the right ones, LOL). Word is EDEN LAKE is really, really good. So that's... good. Word is CABIN FEVER 2 is the worst crap (at least according to the YouTube posters that I've read) but then again every reviewer on the block also said the first one was terrible and I fucken love it so it's not like I'm gonna make up my mind by listening to YT morons, HAHA. We'll see.