Thursday, July 15, 2010

Best pop song on a Thursday

All music should be like this. :D

The intro (from Norwegian):
Hank: I'm feeling strong. You want some? I'm supposed to stop doing this. I'm supposed to stop. You think you have deserved a rocket? Nah, the racket sucks.
Happy Tom: If you want the rocket, you gotta sing with me: "Oslo I love you, you old whore." You didn't make it, but you're getting it anyhow.

Thanks to 12spanku on YouTube for the translation. Usually I have a good grasp of the Norwegian dialect but the accent here is simply too strong. :(


  1. Fuck yeah, good ole' Hank von Helvete and the lads. Still love Raggare are a bunch of motherfuckers too.

  2. LOL. You can say that again.